Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Multidyne, NBX-2RX-3G-LC, 3G/HD/SD-SDI Dual Fiber Optic Receiver

US$695.00

Write Review

The Multidyne NBX-2RX-3G-LC is a 3G/HD/SD-SDI Dual Fiber Optic Receiver with LC Connectors The NBX-2R..

  • Model : NBX-2RX-3G-LC
  • Manufactured by : Multdyne
favorite_border Add to Wishlist
+
-


The Multidyne NBX-2RX-3G-LC is a 3G/HD/SD-SDI Dual Fiber Optic Receiver with LC Connectors


The NBX-2RX-3G-LC from MultiDyne provides a miniature solution to receive two 3G/HD/SD-SDI signals over single-mode fiber optic cable using LC connectors at distances up to 10km.

The NBX-2RX-3G-LC provides two SDI fiber optic inputs on LC connectors with a wavelength range of 1270 nm to 1610 nm and offers one output to each SDI signal on a 75 Ohm BNC connector.

The NBX-2RX-3G-LC provides reclocking on both of the outgoing SDI signals on the BNC connectors. Dual Color LED indicators to provide a GREEN status indication to show that the reclockers are locked to valid SDI signals or a RED status indication to show a valid SDI signal is not present.

Power to the NBX-2RX-3G-LC is provided by an external AC adapter with a locking DC connector supplied with the module.

There are currently no product reviews.

Write Review