Cart

AJA, OG-FiDO-2T-12G, openGear 2-Channel 12G-SDI to Single-Mode L

US$1,510.00

Write Review

AJA, OG-FiDO-2T-12G, openGear 2-Channel 12G-SDI to Single-Mode LC Fiber Transmitter The OG-FiDO-2T-12G is a state of the art, openGear compatible, 2-channel 12G-SDI to Fiber converter, enabling 12G-SDI signals to be extended up to 10 km (32,808 ft) over standard single mode fiber optic cable. The two 12G-SDI inputs are completely indepen..

  • Model : OG-FiDO-2T-12G
  • Manufactured by : AJA
favorite_border Add to Wishlist
+
-
AJA, OG-FiDO-2T-12G, openGear 2-Channel 12G-SDI to Single-Mode LC Fiber Transmitter

The OG-FiDO-2T-12G is a state of the art, openGear compatible, 2-channel 12G-SDI to Fiber converter, enabling 12G-SDI signals to be extended up to 10 km (32,808 ft) over standard single mode fiber optic cable. The two 12G-SDI inputs are completely independent, allowing different 12G-SDI rates to be carried on each channel.

Designed for use in high density openGear’s 2RU frames including AJA’s OG-X-FR frame, new DashBoard Software support on Windows®, macOS®, and Linux® offers remote control and monitoring of the openGear architecture and provides convenient and industry standard configuration, monitoring, and control options over a PC or local network.

Features:
Video Formats: 270 Mbps - 12 Gbps, format agnostic
Inputs: 2x Independent 12G-SDI Inputs, BNC connectors
Outputs: 2x Independent Single-Mode LC Fiber Connectors
Monitor via openGear DashBoard software
Support for HDR - High Dynamic Range video
Input Present and Input SMPTE Lock LEDs
Automatic detection and reclocking
270 Mbps, 1.483 Gbps, 1.485 Gbps, 2.967 Gbps, 2.970 Gbps, 5.934 Gbps, 5.940 Gbps, 11.868 Gbps, 11.880 Gbps - Auto Select
Nominal Wavelength; Tx: 1310 nm (typ)
Power: 3 watts Max
Hot-swappable
Appropriate Fiber SFP included
Rear I/O card included
Two slots required for each card
Compatible with OG-X-FR, OG-3-FR, and DFR-8321 openGear frames

There are currently no product reviews.

Write Review