Cart

AJA, HA5-12G-T, HDMI 2.0 to 12G-SDI Conversion with Single Fiber

US$1,130.00

Write Review

AJA, HA5-12G-T, HDMI 2.0 to 12G-SDI Conversion with Single Fiber Transmitter Features: Convert HDMI 2.0b to 4K 60p to 12G-SDI with a second mirrored output Includes a single channel Fiber 12G LC transmitter, which extends 12G-SDI signals over long distances (10 km Single Mode) HA5-12G-T ships with FiberLC-1T-12G SFP insta..

  • Model : HA5-12G-T
  • Manufactured by : AJA
favorite_border Add to Wishlist
+
-
AJA, HA5-12G-T, HDMI 2.0 to 12G-SDI Conversion with Single Fiber Transmitter

Features:
Convert HDMI 2.0b to 4K 60p to 12G-SDI with a second mirrored output
Includes a single channel Fiber 12G LC transmitter, which extends 12G-SDI signals over long distances (10 km Single Mode)
HA5-12G-T ships with FiberLC-1T-12G SFP installed
Support for up to 60p input at 4:4:4/4:2:2/4:2:0
EDID Emulation
Two Sample Interleave (2SI) 4K/UltraHD source mapping
Analyzes HDR Infoframe data coming in over HDMI in accordance with HDMI v2.0b/CTA-861-G
Simple Frame Rate Conversion (FRC) 60 fps to 59.94 fps, and 59.94 fps to 60 fps
Embedded audio can be selected from the HDMI or Analog audio inputs
Embedded audio pass-through of E-AC-3 (Dolby Digital Plus) compressed audio, including DD+ Atmos (aka DD+ JOC) immersive sound
Configure via USB port and supplied AJA Mini-Config software on PC/Mac
Uses 5-16 VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included)

There are currently no product reviews.

Write Review