Cart

Wohler, OPT-RAVENNA 64, Software activation key

US$1,095.00

Write Review

Wohler, OPT-RAVENNA 64, Software activation key. To enable monitoring of Dolby® D, DD+ or E streams. Enable monitoring from up to a 64ch Ravenna™ / AES67 Input. Includes NMOS support. Hardware card with software activation key Order Number 829173 This optional hardware card card enables monitoring from a 64 channel Ravenna..

  • Model : 829173
  • Manufactured by : Wohler
favorite_border Add to Wishlist
+
-
Wohler, OPT-RAVENNA 64, Software activation key. To enable monitoring of Dolby® D, DD+ or E streams. Enable monitoring from up to a 64ch Ravenna™ / AES67 Input. Includes NMOS support. Hardware card with software activation key

Order Number 829173

This optional hardware card card enables monitoring from a 64 channel Ravenna / AES67 Input. Includes NMOS support. It ships with an activation key and is plug and play. It Includes an AoIP card enabling primary and secondary RJ-45 for hitless/2022-7 support (for Dante, Ravenna and 2110-30 signals). Also included is an optical TOSLINK input and a Gigabit SFP cage allowing multi-mode and single mode network SFP’s for AoIP Signals.

The option card can be installed in the i-Series products listed below:

iVAM1-1
iVAM1-3
iVAM2-2

Note:

Shipping Weight 2.0 lbs (0.9 kg)
Category Array
Shipping Dimensions N/A (LxWxH)

There are currently no product reviews.

Write Review