Cart

Wohler, OPT-DANTE, Software activation key

US$895.00

Write Review

Wohler, OPT-DANTE, Software activation key. Enable monitoring from up to a 64ch Dante™ Input. Hardware card with software activation key. Order Number 829078 Enable monitoring from up to a 64ch Dante Input. Hardware card with activation key.Enable monitoring of Dolby® D, DD+ or E streams. Software activation key.

  • Model : 829078
  • Manufactured by : Wohler
favorite_border Add to Wishlist
+
-
Wohler, OPT-DANTE, Software activation key.
Enable monitoring from up to a 64ch Dante™ Input. Hardware card with software activation key.

Order Number 829078

Enable monitoring from up to a 64ch Dante Input. Hardware card with activation key.Enable monitoring of Dolby® D, DD+ or E streams. Software activation key.

Note:
This optional hardware card card enables monitoring from a 64 channel Dante™ Input. It ships with an activation key and is plug and play. It Includes an AoIP card enabling primary and secondary RJ-45 for hitless/2022-7 support (for Dante, Ravenna and 2110-30 signals). Also included is an optical TOSLINK input and a Gigabit SFP cage allowing multi-mode and single mode network SFP’s for AoIP Signals.

The option card can be installed in the i-Series products listed below:

iVAM1-1
iVAM1-3
iVAM2-2


Shipping Weight 2.0 lbs (0.9 kg)
Category Array
Shipping Dimensions N/A (LxWxH)

There are currently no product reviews.

Write Review