Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Multidyne, NBX-2RX-12G-ST, 12G, 12G-SDI Dual Fiber Receiver

S$1,393.00

Write Review

Multidyne NBX-2RX-12G-ST a 12G HD SD SDI a cost-effective miniature solution to receive two 12G /6G /3G /HD or SD. SDI signals over single-mode fiber optic cable using ST connectors at distances up to 10km. With Applications for Live Broadcast, Arenas and Stadiums, Shared Control Rooms and Campus Facilities.

  • Model : NBX-2RX-12G-ST
  • Manufactured by : Multdyne
favorite_border Add to Wishlist
+
-


Multidyne NBX-2RX-12G-ST a 12G HD SD SDI a cost-effective miniature solution to receive two 12G /6G /3G /HD or SD. SDI signals over single-mode fiber optic cable using ST connectors at distances up to 10km. With Applications for Live Broadcast, Arenas and Stadiums, Shared Control Rooms and Campus Facilities.


Which Features, Excellent Value, Compact Size, Rugged Steel Enclosure, and the Highest of Quality Components.

The NBX-2RX-12G-ST provides two SDI fiber optic inputs on ST connectors with a wavelength range of 1270 nm to 1610 nm and offers one output of each SDI signal on a 75 Ohm BNC connector.

The NBX-2RX-12G-ST provides reclocking on both of the outgoing SDI signals on the BNC connectors.

Dual Color LED indicators provide a GREEN status indication to show that the reclockers are locked to valid SDI signals or a RED status indication to show a valid SDI signal is not present.

Power to the NBX-2RX-12G-ST is provided by an external AC Adapter with a locking DC connector supplied with the module.

There are currently no product reviews.

Write Review